Date of Parade |
14 July 2015 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
9.00 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Orange Hall Newry Street Church Square Caddells Lane Downpatrick Street Main Street Newry Street Loughbrickland Road |
End Time of Outward Route |
9.45 |
Start Time of Return Route |
17.30 approx |
Proposed Return Route |
Downpatrick Street Car Park Downpatrick Street Main Street Church Square (Upper Side) Church Square (Lower Side) Newry Street Newry Road Junction Newry Street Orange Hall |
End Time of Return Route |
18.15 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Grallagh Unionist Flute Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
75 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
10 |