Date of Parade |
29 August 2015 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
08;15 |
Proposed Outward Route |
CLANTILEW ORANGE HALL CLONCARRISH ROAD BIRCHES ROAD BIRCHES ROUNDABOUT (M1) THEN BUS UNDER SUPERVISION/DIRECTION OF PSNI/TRANSLINK TO NEWTOWNSTEWART |
End Time of Outward Route |
09:00 |
Start Time of Return Route |
18:00 |
Proposed Return Route |
BY BUS UNDER SUPERVISION/DIRECTION OF PSNI/TRANSLINK FROM NEWTOWNSTEWART BIRCHES ROAD (DERRYCAW) BIRCHES ROAD CLONCARRISH ROAD CLANTILEW ORANGE HALL |
End Time of Return Route |
18:45 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Derryclavin Pipe Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
110 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
30 |