Date of Parade |
12 September 2015 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
Between 09:15 and 9:30 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Dennet Gardens (Bro Scott Goligher Memorial Orange Hall) Dungiven Road Crescent Link Clooney Road (to crossing path) Caw Roundabout (crossing at path on Madams Bank Road) Clooney Road (keeping to left hand side footpath between Caw Roundabout and Maydown Roundabout) Crossing over Clooney Road Carriagway onto road leading to Knoxs farmshop Clooney Road (keeping to footpath closest to Knoxs Farmshop) Cross Subway at Whitehorse old Clooney Road Bridge over Dual Carriageway Coolafinney Road Eglinton Orange Hall |
End Time of Outward Route |
12:30 |
Start Time of Return Route |
- |
Proposed Return Route |
|
End Time of Return Route |
- |
Number of Bands |
0 |
Bands |
- |
Expected Number of Participants |
40 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
20 |