Date of Parade |
01 July 2016 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
19.40 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Moneyhaw Road Bridger Street Hammond Street Conyngham Street High Street Smith Street Fair Hill |
End Time of Outward Route |
20.00 |
Start Time of Return Route |
21.00 |
Proposed Return Route |
Fair Hill Smith Street Northland Drive Northland Road Lawford Street High Street Stonard Street Bridger Street Moneyhaw Road |
End Time of Return Route |
21.30 |
Number of Bands |
2 |
Bands |
Ballybriest Flower of the Heather Flute Band,Ballindrum Pipe Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
300 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
40 |