Date of Parade |
13 August 2016 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
08:30 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Start Galgorm Street Protestant Hall Past memorial Park Pentegon Mill Street Wellington Street Broadway Church Street Over North Road Bridge Street Past Harryville Bridge Waveney Road to Bus Station |
End Time of Outward Route |
09:00 |
Start Time of Return Route |
18:30 |
Proposed Return Route |
Henry Street Car Park Larne Street Larne Road Wakehurst Road Queen Street Salisbury Square Harryville Bridge Waveney Road Galform Street Protestant Hall |
End Time of Return Route |
19:30 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Craigywarren Flute Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
45 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
Uk |