Date of Parade |
15 August 2016 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
10:00 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Longstone Hall Ballymartin Parade to Moneydarragh School BOARD BUS Arrive at junction School Road / Kilkeel Road Parade to St Josephs Chapel to attend Mass Play selection outside chapel Parade to Ballykeel Court BOARD BUS TO KILKEEL Arrive junction Rooney Road / Newcastle Road Newcastle Road Bridge Street Greencastle Street Round Roundabout Back down Greencastle Street Newry Street junction Stop and play 10 min selection Parade to top of Newry Street BOARD BUS TO ROSTREVOR |
End Time of Outward Route |
15:00 |
Start Time of Return Route |
- |
Proposed Return Route |
|
End Time of Return Route |
- |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
St Joseph's Pipe Band Longstone |
Expected Number of Participants |
60 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
40 |