Date of Parade |
27 August 2016 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
08:15 |
Proposed Outward Route |
CLANTILEW ORANGE HALL CLONCARRISH ROAD BIRCHES ROAD BIRCHES ROUNDABOUT (M1) THEN BUS UNDER SUPERVISION/DIRECTION OF PSNI/TRANSLINK TO LOUGHGALL |
End Time of Outward Route |
9.00 |
Start Time of Return Route |
17:15 |
Proposed Return Route |
BY BUS UNDER SUPERVISION/DIRECTION OF PSNI/TRANSLINK FROM LOUGHGALL BIRCHES ROAD (DERRYCAW) BIRCHES ROAD CLONCARRISH ROAD CLANTILEW ORANGE HALL |
End Time of Return Route |
18:00 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Derryclavin Pipe Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
110 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
30 |