Date of Parade |
22 June 2017 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
20.00 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Dromore Orange Hall Galbally Road Holy Trinity Church |
End Time of Outward Route |
21.30 |
Start Time of Return Route |
21.15 |
Proposed Return Route |
Holy Trinity Church Galbally Road Tummery Road John Street Church Street Main Street Omagh Road By Pass Church Brae Galbally Road Dromore Orange Hall |
End Time of Return Route |
22.00 |
Number of Bands |
6 |
Bands |
Mullinagoagh Pipe Band,Greenan Pipe Band,Blossomhill Pipe Band,Barr Pipe Band,Trillick Pipe Band,Kilskeery Silver Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
150 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
100 |