Date of Parade |
12 July 2017 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
9.00 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Ballynenagh Orange Hall Dunronan Road Parade to Loup Loup Road Ballynenagh Old Primary School Bus to Moneymore Parade Moneymore with other Districts to Desertmartin Road Bus to Kilrea for Main Parade. |
End Time of Outward Route |
11.45 |
Start Time of Return Route |
15.45 |
Proposed Return Route |
Field Drumnagarner Road Bus to Magherafelt Rainey School Rainey Street Diamond Roundabout Pass El Toro Restaurant Queen Street Magherafelt High School Westland Road Bus to Ballynenagh Orange Hall |
End Time of Return Route |
18.00 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Ballynenagh True Blues |
Expected Number of Participants |
100 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
50 |