Date of Parade |
13 August 2017 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
9.30 |
Proposed Outward Route |
St Marys Hall Chapel
Assemble at Chapel 10.30am Knocknagin Road Tobermore/Moneymore Road Roshure Road Lay By Bus to Magherafelt
Assemble in Magherafelt at 11.00am: Roshure Road/Mullaghboy Road Junction Roshure Road Rainey Street The Diamond Broad Street Church Street Castledawson Road Bus to Donegal |
End Time of Outward Route |
11.30 |
Start Time of Return Route |
19.00 |
Proposed Return Route |
300m north of Bradleys Corner Tobermore Road Knocknagin Road St Marys Hall |
End Time of Return Route |
20.00 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Sarsfields Accordion Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
40 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
10 |