Date of Parade |
26 August 2017 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
09:45 |
Proposed Outward Route |
McCalmont Memorial Orange Hall Rashee Road Charles Drive Rashee Road North End Turn Right under Arch on Doagh Road Follow behind Town Hall onto Main Street Mill Road Ballyclare Bus Station |
End Time of Outward Route |
10:30 |
Start Time of Return Route |
18:30 (approx) |
Proposed Return Route |
Mill Road Main Street North End Ballyeaston Road Margaret Avenue Rashee Road McCalmont Memorial Orange Hall |
End Time of Return Route |
18:30 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Ballyclare Protestant Boys Flute Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
40 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
None |