Date of Parade |
12 July 2018 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
09:00 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Comber Orange Hall Railway Street Orange Hall Lane Brownlow Street Railway Street (left onto) Ballygowan Road Braeside High Street The Square Bridge Street Darragh Road Lower Crescent Newtownards Road Bridge Street (left into) The Square Killinchy Street (circuit) Killinchy Road Roundabout Killinchy Street The Square Castle Street Mill Street Railway Street Comber Orange Hall then departure for Newcastle Co Down |
End Time of Outward Route |
10:15 |
Start Time of Return Route |
17.30 |
Proposed Return Route |
Comber Orange Hall Railway Street (to) Mill Street Castle Street (left into) The Square (circuit) The Square (to) High Street Braeside Ballygowan Road Railway Street (Comber Orange Hall) |
End Time of Return Route |
18:45 |
Number of Bands |
6 |
Bands |
Ballygowan True Blues Flute Band,Crimson Star Comber,Lily of the Valley Accordion Band,Goldsprings True Defenders Flute Band,Blue Riband Accordion Band,Gilnahirk Pipe Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
250 - 300 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
Unknown |