Date of Parade |
08 July 2018 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
15:00 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Assemble at Bryansford Orange Hall Proceed out of grounds onto Hilltown Road turning Left Proceed along Hilltown Road and turning Right into Bryansford Parish Church |
End Time of Outward Route |
15:30 |
Start Time of Return Route |
16:40 |
Proposed Return Route |
Assemble at Bryansford Parish Church Proceed on to Hilltown and turning Right Proceed along Hilltown Road to the Back Gates of Tollymore Forest Park U turn at gates and Proceed back along Hilltown Road until reaching Bryansford Orange Hall Disperse at Bryansford Orange Hall after the playing of the National Anthem |
End Time of Return Route |
17:25 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Crimson Arrow Pipe Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
130 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
unknown |