Date of Parade |
25 August 2018 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
10:15 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Ballyeaston Orange Hall Ballyeaston Road Victoria Road Rashee Road Doagh Road Top of Square & under arch Main Street Hill Road Bus station |
End Time of Outward Route |
11:00 |
Start Time of Return Route |
18:00 |
Proposed Return Route |
Trenchill Road Ballyeaston Church Ballyeaston Road Ballyeaston Orange Hall |
End Time of Return Route |
19:30 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Pride of the Shore |
Expected Number of Participants |
50 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
0 |