Date of Parade |
25 August 2018 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
08:30 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Folly Lane/Newry Road Newry Road Barrack Street Gaol Square Around 'The Orange Tree' Mall East Orange Hall |
End Time of Outward Route |
08:45/09:00 |
Start Time of Return Route |
18:15 |
Proposed Return Route |
Around 'The Orange Tree' Gaol Square Barrack Street Newry Road Stop in Langs Road Across from PSNI Station |
End Time of Return Route |
18:30 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Killycopple Accordian Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
60 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
0 |