Date of Parade |
01 June 2019 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
12:15 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Hawthorn Grove Hawthorne Avenue Pinewood Avenue Maple Gardens (short stop for wreath laying) Pinewood Avenue Hawthorn Avenue Sanders Court Sunnylands Avenue Bridewell Drive Rosebrook Avenue Sunnylands Avenue North Road St Brides Street Albert Road Irish Gate Marine Highway Joymount Link Scotch Quarter Scotch Quarter Car Park (short break) Scotch Quarter Joymount High Street Market Place St Nicholas Church of Ireland (stop for service) Market Place North Street Lancastarian SAtreet St Nicholas Church of Ireland graveyard (stop for wreath laying) Lancastarian Street Albert Road West Street Market Place High Street Antrim Street Finish at Carrickfergus Town Hall Car Park |
End Time of Outward Route |
15:40 |
Start Time of Return Route |
14.30 |
Proposed Return Route |
Quay Lane Marine Highway Castle Street High Street Antrim Street Lancasterian Street St Nicholas Churchyard Lancasterian Street Albert Road West Street Market Place High Street Antrim Street |
End Time of Return Route |
15.30 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Ulster Grenadiers Flute Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
150 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
0 |