Date of Parade |
12 July 2019 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
09:00 |
Proposed Outward Route |
From Roses Land Ends Orange Hall Crumlin Road Upper Ballinderry Ballinderry To Junction of Station Road Upper Ballinderry |
End Time of Outward Route |
10:00 |
Start Time of Return Route |
17:30 |
Proposed Return Route |
22B Lough Road Roses Lane End Roses Lane Ends Orange Hall Crumlin Road Upper Ballinderry |
End Time of Return Route |
18:00 |
Number of Bands |
100 |
Bands |
Roses Lane Ends Temperance Flute Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
40 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
- |