Date of Parade |
31 August 2019 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
8:30 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Arosa Park Ayr Street Fife Street Arosa Park Arosa Cresent Arosa Parade York Road (board bus to Agnes Street) Agnes Street Shankill Road |
End Time of Outward Route |
9:00 |
Start Time of Return Route |
17:30 |
Proposed Return Route |
Battenberg Street Azamor Street Lawnbrook Avenue Tennent Street Bootle Street |
End Time of Return Route |
18:45 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Whiterock Flute Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
65 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
20 |