Date of Parade |
31 August 2019 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
09:00 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Canary Orange Hall Derrycaw Road Junction Derrycaw Road and Moy Road |
End Time of Outward Route |
09:40 |
Start Time of Return Route |
17:30 |
Proposed Return Route |
Dungannon Road Moy Dungannon Street Moy Square Charlemont Street Main Street Millars Hill Orange Hall Then on to Dungannon Junction Derrycaw Road/Moy Road Derrycaw Road Canary Orange Hall |
End Time of Return Route |
18:30 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Clonmacash Pipe Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
50 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
10 |