Date of Parade |
31 August 2019 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
08:30 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Annalong Road Ballymartin village Ballykeel court. Seaview Heights |
End Time of Outward Route |
09:30 |
Start Time of Return Route |
18:45 |
Proposed Return Route |
Newcastle Railway Street Ulster bus station Main Street Central Promenade South Promenade Board bus at PSNI station Ballymartin Black Rock Bus Station Annalong Road Ballymartin Orange Hall |
End Time of Return Route |
20:15 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Ballymartin Pipe Band |
Expected Number of Participants |
120 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
15 |