Date of Parade |
12 July 2022 |
Start Time of Outward Route |
09:00 |
Proposed Outward Route |
Ballynenagh Orange Hall Dunronan Road Loup Road Ballynenagh Primary School (embark onto coach for Moneymore) Moneymore Village (joined by other district lodges) Meeting Point on Desertmartin Road for demonstration in Tobermore |
End Time of Outward Route |
13:00 |
Start Time of Return Route |
15:30 |
Proposed Return Route |
Wood Road Tobermore Tobermore Village to coach on Magherfelt Road Rainey Street Magherafelt Magherafelt Town Centre Queen Street to Magherafelt High School Westland Road |
End Time of Return Route |
17:30 |
Number of Bands |
1 |
Bands |
Ballynenagh True Blues |
Expected Number of Participants |
100 |
Expected Number of Supporters |
50 |